Monona Grove School District
Actions
Navigate 2/28/2017 Day: Month: Year:
Filters Facility Group Facility Category

All CalendarsAll FacilitiesAll Categories
PrevFebruary 2017Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
MAC Swim
4:00AM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
show choir rehearsal
2:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MAC Swim
4:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
30
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Boys Swim Practice
6:00AM-7:15AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Future Freshmen Night
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Event)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Computer Lab & Classroom - Rm 227)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Computer Lab & Classroom - Rm 165)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Commons)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 186)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 183)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 170 - Home EC Room)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 137 - Choir Room)
9:30PM Breakdown
Future Freshman Night
3:30PM Setup
5:00PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Art Room - 130)
9:30PM Breakdown
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Post Prom Parent Meeting
5:30PM Setup
6:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
10:00PM Breakdown
gds vb club
5:30PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - IMC: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
31
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Activity Picture Day
8:15AM-2:45PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
playground games
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
CG P&R Afterschool Glass Fusing
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(CG - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS G BB Game vs Edgewood
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G BB Game vs Edgewood
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Volleyball
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:00PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Gym)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
6:46PM-9:00PM
(CG - Gym)
9:15PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
7:00PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:00PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
Lap Swim
7:00PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:15PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
1
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Boys Swim Practice
6:00AM-7:15AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Wrestling lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Board? Games Class
2:45PM-3:34PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
Escape from the Library
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
Chess
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 110 - Art Room (Staff Only))
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Chinese Student Celebration Dinner
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
6:00PM Breakdown
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Circle Keepers Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - IMC)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:15PM-5:14PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:30PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:45PM Breakdown
5th Grade Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:30PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
7:45PM Breakdown
Girl Scout Troop 8016 meeting
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
7:15PM Breakdown
Grades 1&2 Youth Basketball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(WS - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-9:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:45PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
2
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Early Learning Fair Setup 2017
7:00AM-10:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
5th Gr Wax Museum
10:10AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(WS - Gym)
12:10PM Breakdown
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Crochet and Knitting
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 62 (Staff Only))
Stop Motion Animation
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
yoga
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:46PM-7:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
7:30PM Breakdown
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-4:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - Gym)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:45PM-6:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
G.S. Troop 1048
5:40PM-7:20PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
Girls Grades 3-6 Youth Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
5:45PM-7:15PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
8:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3
MGHS B Swim JV Conference Meet
5:30AM Setup
6:00AM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Early Learning Fair Setup 2017
7:00AM-10:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM Setup
3:30PM-7:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
7:30PM Breakdown
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Girl Scout Dad & Daughter Dance
3:30PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
9:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-7:30PM
(CG - Gym)
GDS VB CLUB
5:45PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
MAC Swim
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
8:01PM-8:45PM
(GD - Gym)
4
Wrestling Conference Tournament
6:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Wrestling Conference Tournament
6:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Wrestling Conference Tournament
6:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Commons)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-2:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MG Boys Swim Practice
8:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:02AM Setup
8:30AM-3:00PM
(CG - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
3:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
9:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC-Open Play
11:00AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
5
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Baseball Open Gyms
11:45AM Setup
12:00PM-2:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
2:15PM Breakdown
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
show choir rehearsal
2:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MAC Swim
4:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
6
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Early Learning Fair Setup 2017
6:30AM-5:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
PE Classes
8:30AM-2:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
11:50AM-12:20PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
Staff Meeting
3:00PM-4:30PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM Setup
3:30PM-7:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
7:30PM Breakdown
MGHS Staff Meeting
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Coordinators Meetings
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Large Conference Room - Rm C225 - Staff Only)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
HS Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - Gym)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - IMC: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Diversity Club Meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Diversity Club Meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(CG - IMC)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Diversity Club Meeting - Kids
6:15PM-7:30PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
8:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Gym)
7
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
PE Classes
8:30AM-2:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
11:50AM-12:20PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Parent-Teacher Conferences-No Evening Activities
3:15PM Setup
3:45PM-7:45PM
(WS - Event)
8:15PM Breakdown
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(CG - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
Monona Grove Dance Team
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Commons)
HS Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:00PM-4:59PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
CG P&R Youth Volleyball
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:00PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Community Engagement Committee
6:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
CG P&R Programs
6:46PM-9:00PM
(CG - Gym)
9:15PM Breakdown
Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
(GD - Gym)
Lap Swim
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
8
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Wrestling lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
PE Classes
8:30AM-2:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
9:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
9:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
11:50AM-12:20PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Yoga Wellness - Staff
2:30PM-4:30PM
(TP - Step Room: Staff only)
Baseball Sign-Up Meeting
3:15PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
HS Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGEA meeting
4:15PM-6:30PM
(GD - Band Room - Rm D200)
Governance Board meeting
4:30PM-5:30PM
(NE - Event)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:30PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:45PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Grades 1&2 Youth Basketball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-9:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:45PM Breakdown
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00PM Setup
7:15PM-9:15PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
9
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
PE Classes
8:30AM-2:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
9:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
11:50AM-12:20PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Parent-Teacher Conferences-No Evening Activities
3:15PM Setup
3:45PM-7:45PM
(WS - Event)
8:15PM Breakdown
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-5:44PM
(CG - Gym)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-5:44PM
(GD - Gym)
Monona Grove Dance Team
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Commons)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
MGNTP Steering Committee Meeting
4:00PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Main Office Conference Rm)
HS Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
5:45PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
5:45PM-7:15PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Lap Swim
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
HS Bands Pops Concert Rehearsal and Set Up
7:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
HS Bands Pops Concert Rehearsal and Set Up
7:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Classroom 139 - Band Room)
Gym Classes
9:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
9:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
MGHS B BB Game vs Stoughton
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS B BB Game vs Stoughton
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Sizzling Strings Rehearsal
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
Dance Team Kids Camp
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Commons)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
HS Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC soccer practice- Kohl/Gibbons/Femrite/Alexander
5:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-7:00PM
(CG - Gym)
PTO Glow Dance
5:30PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:00PM Breakdown
PTO Glow Dance
5:30PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
9:00PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
11
HS Bands Pops Concert Rehearsal and Set Up
7:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
HS Bands Pops Concert Rehearsal and Set Up
7:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Classroom 139 - Band Room)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-2:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-4:00PM
(NE - Gym )
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:02AM Setup
8:30AM-10:30AM
(CG - Gym)
11:00AM Breakdown
Zapping the ACT
8:15AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
3:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
3:30PM Breakdown
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC-Open Play
11:00AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
Monona Cub Scouts Pool Patrty
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS G BB Game vs LaFollette
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G BB Game vs LaFollette
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
12
MG/GDS Jazz Bands Chili Luncheon and Pops Concert
7:00AM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Kitchen )
MG/GDS Jazz Bands Chili Luncheon and Pops Concert
7:00AM-6:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MG/GDS Jazz Bands Chili Luncheon and Pops Concert
7:00AM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Commons)
MG/GDS Jazz Bands Chili Luncheon and Pops Concert
7:00AM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Classroom 139 - Band Room)
MG/GDS Jazz Bands Chili Luncheon and Pops Concert
7:00AM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Classroom 135 - Orchestra Room)
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
10:00AM-11:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
lifeguard in-service
11:00AM-12:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Baseball Open Gyms
11:45AM Setup
12:00PM-2:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
2:15PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
12:45PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MAC Swim
4:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
13
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
Choir Concert
8:00AM-10:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Staff Meeting
2:30PM-4:30PM
(TP - IMC: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
Staff Meeting
2:30PM-4:30PM
(TP - Computer Lab: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game
3:30PM-6:45PM
(CG - Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS Pathfinders
3:30PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - Main Office Conference Rm)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - IMC: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
Girl Scout Troop 1049 Meeting
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:30PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG PTO meeting
6:10PM Setup
6:15PM-8:00PM
(CG - IMC)
8:10PM Breakdown
CG P&R Programs
6:46PM-9:00PM
(CG - Gym)
9:15PM Breakdown
Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:00PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
14
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
CG P&R After School Spanish
2:40PM-3:40PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Futura Spanish Program
2:40PM-3:40PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
Sign time
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
CG P&R Afterschool Glass Fusing
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
PBIS Bldg Team Meeting
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Large Conference Room - Rm C225 - Staff Only)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MG Special Olympics
4:00PM-4:59PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Volleyball
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:00PM Breakdown
gds vb club
5:30PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Gym)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:15PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
15
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Wrestling lifting
6:30AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Weight Room)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Coding and Spheros
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
arte and español
2:45PM-3:34PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
Track Sign-Up
3:15PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Circle Keepers Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - IMC)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:15PM-5:14PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:30PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:45PM Breakdown
T4K Outreach Night - Home Depot
5:30PM-7:15PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
Grades 1&2 Youth Basketball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(WS - Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
District Office - Board of Ed
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Main Office Conference Rm)
Parent Post Prom Meeting
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-9:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:45PM Breakdown
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00PM Setup
7:15PM-9:15PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
16
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PTO meetings
5:45AM Setup
6:00AM-9:00PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
9:15PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Wear and Tear Time
2:45PM-3:44PM
(WS - Gym)
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:15PM-7:30PM
(GD - Event)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Destination Imagination 6th Grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 6th Pod)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
MG Boys Swim Practice
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Girls Grades 3-6 Youth Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Grades 3-6 Girls Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
8:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
17
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Great Immigration Debate
7:45AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Gym Classes
9:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
GDS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
GDS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30PM-5:30PM
(CG - Gym)
Silverstage set up
3:30PM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Sizzling Strings Rehearsal
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-6:00PM
(NE - Gym )
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Lap Swim
3:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
3:45PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC soccer practice- Kohl/Gibbons/Femrite/Alexander
5:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-7:00PM
(CG - Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
5:45PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
MAC Swim
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
8:01PM-8:45PM
(GD - Gym)
18
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Third Floor)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Staff Lounge)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Second Floor)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Parking Lot)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Girls Locker room)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - First Floor)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Event)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Commons)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Classroom 139 - Band Room)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Classroom 137 - Choir Room)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Classroom 135 - Orchestra Room)
Silver Stage
5:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Boys Locker room)
Show CHoir Competition
6:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Kitchen )
Show CHoir Competition
6:00AM-11:59PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-2:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-4:00PM
(NE - Gym )
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:02AM Setup
8:30AM-10:30AM
(CG - Gym)
11:00AM Breakdown
Monona Youth Basketball
8:15AM Setup
8:30AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
1:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
3:30PM Breakdown
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
HS Girls BB Practice
3:31PM-5:00PM
(GD - Gym)
19
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Baseball Open Gyms
11:45AM Setup
12:00PM-2:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
2:15PM Breakdown
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
show choir practice
2:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MAC Swim
4:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
20
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Staff Meeting
3:15PM Setup
3:30PM-4:45PM
(GD - IMC)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
Girl Scout World Thinking Day
5:00PM Setup
6:00PM-7:30PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - IMC: Staff/PTO only after 3:30)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
T4K Love & Logic Parent Group
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:30PM Breakdown
GDS VB CLUB
5:45PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
21
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS Orchestra Rehearsal
7:30AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Futura Spanish Program
2:40PM-3:40PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
CG P&R After School Spanish
2:40PM-3:40PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Sign time
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
6th & 7th Grade Band Concert
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Parking Lot)
6th & 7th Grade Band Concert
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
6th & 7th Grade Band Concert
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Gym)
6th & 7th Grade Band Concert
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
6th & 7th Grade Band Concert
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Band Room - Rm D200)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
MG Special Olympics
4:00PM-4:59PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Volleyball
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:00PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Gym)
3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
7:15PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
22
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
2nd & 3rd Gr Rehearsal for Concert
6:00AM Setup
7:00AM-3:30PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
2nd & 3rd Gr Rehearsal for Concert
6:00AM Setup
7:00AM-3:30PM
(WS - Gym)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Burke ACT Staff Training
6:45AM Setup
7:00AM-7:55AM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
CIT Meeting
7:00AM-4:00PM
(TP - Step Room: Staff only)
MGHS Orchestra Concert
7:30AM-8:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Coding and Spheros
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
arte and español
2:45PM-3:34PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
Burke ACT Staff Training
3:00PM Setup
3:15PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:15PM-7:30PM
(GD - Event)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:15PM-5:14PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:30PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:45PM Breakdown
MGHS Orchestra Instrument Petting Zoo
5:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Commons)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00PM Setup
7:15PM-9:15PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
8:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
23
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
2nd & 3rd Gr Concert
6:00AM Setup
7:00AM-2:30PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
2nd & 3rd Gr Concert
6:00AM Setup
7:00AM-2:30PM
(WS - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
MGHS B BB Game vs Ft Atkinson
2:30PM Setup
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
MGHS B BB Game vs Ft Atkinson
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Destination Imagination 6th Grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 6th Pod)
KM Meeting - Mairet
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Large Conference Room - Rm C225 - Staff Only)
CG P&R Afterschool Glass Fusing
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
4:45PM Breakdown
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
Washington D.C. Trip Parent Meeting
4:30PM Setup
4:45PM-6:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
6:15PM Breakdown
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
Girls Grades 3-6 Youth Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Grades 3-6 Girls Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
8:30PM Breakdown
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-8:45PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
MGSC town hall meeting
6:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
8:40PM Breakdown
24
HS Basketball
4:30AM-5:15PM
(GD - Gym)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-8:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Student of the Month Breakfast
6:45AM Setup
7:00AM-7:45AM
(GD - IMC)
8:00AM Breakdown
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Gym Classes
9:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
MGHS G&B BB Practices
3:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
Sizzling Strings Rehearsal
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-8:00PM
(NE - Gym )
8:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
3:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
3:45PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGSC soccer practice- Kohl/Gibbons/Femrite/Alexander
5:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Youth MG Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-7:00PM
(CG - Gym)
BAC Swim Practice
5:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
5:45PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
7th & 8th grade basketball practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:15PM
(WS - Gym)
MAC Swim
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
GDS VB CLUB
8:01PM-8:45PM
(GD - Gym)
25
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-2:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-4:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Monona Youth Basketball
8:15AM Setup
8:30AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
1:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
3:30PM Breakdown
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
26
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Baseball Open Gyms
11:45AM Setup
12:00PM-2:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
2:15PM Breakdown
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
show choir practice
2:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
27
Lap Swim
12:00AM-12:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Student of the Month Breakfast
6:45AM Setup
7:00AM-7:45AM
(GD - IMC)
8:00AM Breakdown
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
MGHS Pathfinders
3:30PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - Main Office Conference Rm)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Rm A223)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Parking Lot)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Classroom - RmA219)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Classroom - Rm A225)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Classroom - Rm A220)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Choir Room - Rm D210)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Band Room - Rm D200)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 7th Gr. Pod - Rm A216)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 7th Gr. Pod - Rm A212)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 7th Gr. Computer Lab - Rm A214)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B211)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Music - Rm B212)
Solo & Ensemble
3:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - 5th Gr, Computer Lab - Rm B213)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Solo Ensemble
4:30PM-9:00PM
(GD - Event)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Swim Lessons
5:15PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Gds vb club
5:30PM-8:00PM
(GD - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Girls Youth Volleyball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-G Track
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-Baseball
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-B Golf
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 160))
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-Softball
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - IMC)
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-B Track
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-Soccer
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Commons)
9:00PM Breakdown
MGHS Spring Sport Meetings-Tennis
6:00PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Art Room - 130)
9:00PM Breakdown
Lap/Open Swim
7:15PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
28
Lap Swim
12:00AM-12:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MG21 ACT Testing
7:30AM-12:30PM
(NE - Event)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
CG P&R After School Spanish
2:40PM-3:40PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Futura Spanish Program
2:40PM-3:40PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
Sign time
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
gds girls bb intramurals
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - Gym)
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Event)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
6:00PM-8:00PM
(CG - Gym)
Lap Swim
7:00PM-8:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
1
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
12:00AM-12:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Coding and Spheros
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
arte and español
2:45PM-3:34PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
Jason Kling
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Large Classroom (Rm 252) )
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Circle Keepers Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - IMC)
CESA 2 DRIVER EDUCATION COURSE-WINTER 2017
3:30PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Classroom 162)
gds girls bb intramurals
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - Gym)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:15PM-5:14PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
4:30PM-6:00PM
(CG - Gym)
Wrestling Banquet
5:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Commons)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Swim Lessons
5:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Grades 1&2 Youth Basketball - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Girl Scout Troop 8016 meeting
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:00PM
(TP - Cafeteria: After 3:00 on school days)
7:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
CG P&R Programs
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-9:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:45PM Breakdown
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00PM Setup
7:15PM-9:15PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:30PM Breakdown
Lap/Open Swim
7:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
2
Lap Swim
12:00AM-12:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
End of Trimester
6:00AM-10:00PM
(WS - Event)
End of Trimester
6:00AM-10:00PM
(CG - Event)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS Intramural Basketball
6:45AM-7:45AM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
11:30AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Wear and Tear Time
2:45PM-3:44PM
(WS - Gym)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
gds girls intramurals
3:30PM-5:29PM
(GD - Gym)
Destination Imagination - 6th Grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 6th Pod)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-8:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45PM-8:00PM
(TP - Event)
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
G.S. Troop 1048
5:40PM-7:20PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
Girls Grades 3-6 Youth Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
Grades 3-6 Girls Basketball Practices - Monona Recreation
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:15PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
8:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
3
Lap Swim
12:00AM-12:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
No School Grades 4K-8 - Full Day Inservice
7:00AM-4:00PM
(WS - Event)
No School Grades 4K-8 - Full Day Inservice
7:00AM-4:00PM
(TP - Event)
No School Grades 4K-8 - Full Day Inservice
7:00AM-4:00PM
(GD - Event)
No School Grades 4K-8 - Full Day Inservice
7:00AM-4:00PM
(CG - Event)
Gym Classes
9:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Early Release-Inservice Gr. 9-12 - PM only
11:24AM-3:45PM
(MGHS - Event)
Destination Imagination Rehearsal
2:00PM-4:00PM
(GD - Gym)
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-6:00PM
(NE - Gym )
MG Dance Team Practice
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Dance- fundraiser for HS Nicaragua trip
4:00PM-10:00PM
(GD - Gym)
Dance- fundraiser for HS Nicaragua trip
4:00PM-10:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
MGSC soccer practice- Kohl/Gibbons/Femrite/Alexander
5:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
4
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-2:00PM
(WS - Gym)
Youth Basketball Games - Monona Recreation
8:00AM-4:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Gym)
3:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball
8:30AM Setup
9:00AM-3:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
3:30PM Breakdown
Open Swim
11:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC-Open Play
11:00AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
5
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Aqua Yoga
8:50AM Setup
9:00AM-10:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
10:10PM Breakdown
OWT
9:00AM-10:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
10:00AM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
10:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Baseball Open Gyms
11:45AM Setup
12:00PM-2:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
2:15PM Breakdown
Swim Lessons
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Gym-soccer
2:50PM Setup
3:00PM-4:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
4:40PM Breakdown
Team BBMC
3:00PM-4:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Softball Open Gyms
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
7:15PM Breakdown
6
Lap Swim
6:00AM-7:40AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
T4K Training & Collaboration
7:00AM Setup
7:30AM-11:45AM
(TP - Step Room: Staff only)
12:15PM Breakdown
PE Classes
8:00AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
9:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
9:30AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
12:00PM-3:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Staff Meeting
3:00PM-4:30PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
MGHS Staff Meeting
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Coordinators Meetings
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Large Conference Room - Rm C225 - Staff Only)
Chess Club
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Swim Lessons
5:15PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Girls Youth Volleyball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
8:40PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
GDS Track and Field Parent Meeting
5:45PM-7:15PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
Diversity Club Meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Diversity Club Meeting - Kids
6:15PM-7:30PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Lap Swim
7:15PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
7
Monona Grove High School Dance Team
3:45AM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-7:40AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
8:00AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
9:30AM-1:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG21 PE Class
1:00PM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap Swim/Open Swim
1:30PM-2:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Sewing Club
2:10PM Setup
2:40PM-4:30PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
5:00PM Breakdown
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
CG P&R After School Spanish
2:40PM-3:40PM
(CG - Cafeteria)
Futura Spanish Program
2:40PM-3:40PM
(WS - IMC (Staff Only))
Sign time
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
MGEA financial planning sessions
3:00PM Setup
3:30PM-6:30PM
(GD - Community Room - Rm C201)
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
musical rehearsal
3:30PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
Destination Imagination 5th grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 5th Gr. Pod - Rm B214)
Gaming Club
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Tech Ed - Rm D216 - Staff Only)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CPR/First Aid Class
4:00PM Setup
4:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Cardio Room)
9:00PM Breakdown
MG Special Olympics
4:00PM-4:59PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Attendance Meeting with family
4:00PM-5:00PM
(GD - Large Conference Room - Rm C225 - Staff Only)
Gymnastics Banquet
5:00PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - Commons)
9:30PM Breakdown
CG P&R Youth Volleyball
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:45PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
8:00PM Breakdown
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
OWT
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
7:00PM-8:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
8
Gym Classes
12:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Monona Grove High School Dance Team
3:45AM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-7:40AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
8:00AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
12:00PM-3:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Coding and Spheros
2:45PM-3:45PM
(WS - Rm 117D - Main Computer Lab (Staff Only))
arte and español
2:45PM-3:34PM
(WS - Rm 54 - Science Lab-Nut Free Rm. (Use Tues&Thurs. after 4:30 only))
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
Student Council Meeting
3:20PM-5:30PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-7:00PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-6:00PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:45PM
(NE - Gym )
Lap/Open Swim
3:45PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MG Special Olympics
4:15PM-5:14PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
HS G Basketball Banquet
4:30PM Setup
5:00PM-10:00PM
(GD - IMC)
10:30PM Breakdown
HS G Basketball Banquet
4:30PM Setup
5:00PM-10:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
10:30PM Breakdown
Governance Board meeting
4:30PM-5:30PM
(NE - Event)
NHS Induction Ceremony
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
NHS Induction Ceremony
5:00PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(MGHS - Commons)
CG P&R Programs
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Swim Lessons
5:30PM-7:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
CG P&R Programs
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-9:30PM
(GD - Gym)
9:45PM Breakdown
musical rehearsal
6:45PM-9:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:45PM Setup
7:00PM-8:30PM
(WS - Gym)
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00PM Setup
7:15PM-9:15PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
9:30PM Breakdown
Lap Swim
7:30PM-8:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
9
Masters Swim Team
5:30AM-6:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim
6:00AM-7:40AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
8:00AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Open Swim
9:30AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
aqua zumba
10:30AM-11:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
12:00PM-1:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Lap Swim/Open Swim
1:30PM-2:30PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
Wear and Tear Time
2:45PM-3:44PM
(WS - Gym)
DCSC
3:00PM Setup
3:30PM-5:30PM
(NE - Rm 34)
6:00PM Breakdown
Overtime Program
3:15PM-5:00PM
(MGHS - IMC)
ACE
3:25PM-5:35PM
(GD - IMC)
Destination Imagination
3:30PM-5:00PM
(GD - 7th Pod)
Destination Imagination - 6th Grade
3:30PM-5:30PM
(GD - 6th Pod)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-7:15PM
(NE - Gym )
Monona Grove High School Dance Team
3:45PM-5:45PM
(WS - Gym)
Lap Swim
3:45PM-8:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
True North Yoga
3:50PM-4:50PM
(MGHS - Classroom 207)
MGNTP Steering Committee Meeting
4:00PM-5:30PM
(MGHS - Main Office Conference Rm)
MG 21Conferences
4:00PM-8:00PM
(NE - Event)
Music and Movement Time
5:15PM-7:15PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
MG Youth Tri-County Basketball Practice
5:30PM-8:30PM
(GD - Gym)
G.S. Troop 1048
5:40PM-7:20PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
CG P&R Youth Basketball Practice
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-8:30PM
(CG - Gym)
8:45PM Breakdown
School Board Candidate Forum
6:00PM Setup
7:00PM-9:00PM
(GD - IMC)
10:00PM Breakdown
10
Lap Swim
6:00AM-7:40AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Water Group Ex
6:15AM-7:00AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
8:00AM-9:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
Gym Classes
9:00AM-3:00PM
(NE - Gym )
Open Swim
9:30AM-10:30AM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
PE Classes
12:00PM-3:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
YMCA After School
2:15PM-6:15PM
(WS - Cafeteria (use after 6:00pm only))
YMCA AFTER SCHOOL
2:15PM-6:15PM
(CG - Rm 71)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
Sizzling Strings Rehearsal
3:30PM-4:30PM
(GD - Orchestra Room - D205)
Lap Swim
3:45PM-7:15PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGHS Wrestling Practice
3:45PM-6:00PM
(NE - Gym )
MGSC soccer practice- Kohl/Gibbons/Femrite/Alexander
5:00PM-8:00PM
(TP - Gym: After 3:30 on school days)
Monona Grove High School Dance Team
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MGHS - Commons)
11
Lap Swim
7:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
CG P&R Programs
7:45AM Setup
8:00AM-4:00PM
(CG - Gym)
4:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Programs
7:45AM Setup
8:00AM-4:00PM
(GD - Gym)
4:15PM Breakdown
CG P&R Programs
7:45AM Setup
8:00AM-4:00PM
(GD - Cafeteria (Stage included) - Rm C203)
4:15PM Breakdown
Set Building
8:00AM-4:00PM
(MGHS - EF Schwan Fine Arts Center)
Open Swim
11:00AM-1:00PM
(MGHS - Indoor Pool)
MGSC-Open Play
11:00AM-1:00PM
(WS - Tile Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - North Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - Main Gym)
MGHS SS Practices
3:30PM-9:30PM
(MGHS - John Klement Stadium)
Prev Next

Contact Us Powered by: www.SchoolWebData.com