Johnson Creek School District
Actions
Navigate 2/17/2019 Day: Month: Year:
Filters Facility Group Facility Category

All CalendarsAll FacilitiesAll Categories
PrevFebruary 2019Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
Pinewood Derby
11:45AM Setup
12:30PM-4:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
4:30PM Breakdown
28
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Tumble Time wrestling
6:00PM Setup
6:15PM-7:15PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
7:30PM Breakdown
Cub Scout Pack meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(Elementary Music Room)
29
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
IEP Meeting - EM
1:00PM-2:00PM
(MS/HS Board Meeting Room)
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Europe Trip Parent Meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
7:45PM Breakdown
HS Boys Basketball Game JV + V
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
30
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
31
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-6:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:15PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
1
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Middle School Dance
6:30PM Setup
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
9:30PM Breakdown
2
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00PM-11:59PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00PM-11:59PM
(MS/HS FACE Room)
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00PM-11:59PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
3
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00AM-5:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00AM-5:00PM
(MS/HS FACE Room)
FFA Alumni Toy Show
12:00AM-5:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
4
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Tumble Time wrestling
6:00PM Setup
6:15PM-7:15PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
7:30PM Breakdown
HS Boys Basketball Game JV + V
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
6
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
5:10PM-7:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
Europe Parent Meeting (Rescheduled)
6:00PM-7:30PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
7
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-6:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:15PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
8
IEP Meeting MK
1:00AM-2:00PM
(MS/HS Board Meeting Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
3:30PM-5:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
Blue and Gold Day Meeting - Pack 98
6:00PM-7:30PM
(Elementary Music Room)
9
UW-Stout Basketball Practice
10:00AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
12:30PM Breakdown
JV/VGBB game
1:30PM Setup
2:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
10
Jon Karczewski Eagle Scout Court of Honor
10:00AM Setup
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
6:00PM Breakdown
JC YJ practice
10:15AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
12:15PM Breakdown
Open Gym
2:00PM-3:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5-6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
3:30PM Setup
4:00PM-6:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
7/8th Medal League Volleyball Practice
6:45PM Setup
7:00PM-8:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
8:40PM Breakdown
11
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Girls HS, Girls MS)
3:00PM-5:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
MS/HS Boys Basketball Game
5:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Communication Committee Meeting
5:45PM Setup
6:15PM-8:15PM
(MS/HS Board Meeting Room)
8:45PM Breakdown
Tumble Time wrestling
6:00PM Setup
6:15PM-7:15PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
7:30PM Breakdown
12
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Booster Club meeting
6:15PM Setup
6:30PM-8:30PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
13
Curriculum Committee Meeting
7:30AM Setup
8:00AM-10:00AM
(MS/HS Board Meeting Room)
10:30AM Breakdown
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
JC YC Practice
4:15PM Setup
4:30PM-6:15PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:30PM Breakdown
14
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-6:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:15PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
15
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Boys Basketball Game JV + V
7:15PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
16
5-6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
12:30PM Setup
1:00PM-3:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Girls basketball
4:30PM Setup
5:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
17
JC YJ practice
10:15AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
12:15PM Breakdown
Open Gym
2:00PM-3:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HSGBB Practice
4:00PM-5:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
18
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
School Board Meeting
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
9:30PM Breakdown
Tumble Time wrestling
6:00PM Setup
6:15PM-7:15PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
7:30PM Breakdown
19
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
High School Band/Choir Concert
6:30PM Setup
7:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Stage)
8:30PM Breakdown
High School Band/Choir Concert
6:30PM Setup
7:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
8:30PM Breakdown
20
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
12U YJ Practice
5:10PM-7:45PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
Booster Club meeting (rescheduled)
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
21
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-6:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:15PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
22
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
4K Movie Night
5:30PM Setup
6:00PM-8:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
8:30PM Breakdown
5-6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
23
24
Girls Volleyball-Medal League
10:00AM Setup
11:00AM-4:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5:00PM Breakdown
Girls Volleyball-Medal League
10:00AM Setup
11:00AM-4:00PM
(MS/HS Concessions)
5:00PM Breakdown
JC YJ practice
10:15AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
12:15PM Breakdown
25
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Track Athlete and Parent Meeting
5:45PM Setup
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
Cub Scout Pack meeting
6:00PM-7:30PM
(Elementary Music Room)
26
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Middle School Band/Choir Concert
6:30PM Setup
7:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Stage)
8:30PM Breakdown
Middle School Band/Choir Concert
6:30PM Setup
7:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
8:30PM Breakdown
27
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
28
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
Basketball Practice (Boys HS, Girls HS, Boys/Girls MS)
3:00PM-7:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Literacy Night
4:00PM Setup
5:30PM-7:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
7:30PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
1
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
FFA Hog Roast
3:00PM-11:59PM
(MS/HS Cafetorium (Weis Center))
5-6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
2
FFA Hog Roast
12:00AM-11:59PM
(MS/HS Kitchen)
3
Girls Volleyball-Medal League
10:00AM Setup
11:00AM-4:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5:00PM Breakdown
Girls Volleyball-Medal League
10:00AM Setup
11:00AM-4:00PM
(MS/HS Concessions)
5:00PM Breakdown
JC YJ practice
10:15AM Setup
10:30AM-12:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
12:15PM Breakdown
4
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Prayer meeting
7:00AM-7:30AM
(Elementary Music Room)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
HS Track and Field Practice
3:15PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
HS Track and Field Practice
3:15PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
5:15PM Setup
5:30PM-6:30PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:45PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
6
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
HS Track and Field Practice
3:15PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
7
JC BOOTCAMP
5:00AM-6:15AM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
HS Track and Field Practice
3:15PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
Grade 1-2 Basketball Practice -
4:45PM Setup
5:00PM-6:00PM
(Elementary Multi-Purpose Room)
6:15PM Breakdown
Johnson Creek Performance Wrestling
6:00PM-8:00PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
8
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Activity Room (Wrestling Room))
HS Track and Field Practice
3:15PM-5:30PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
5-6th gr Medal League Volley Ball Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
(MS/HS Gymnasium)
9
Prev Next

Contact Us Powered by: www.SchoolWebData.com